Skip to content
Home » Marketing 4.0 MCQ With Answers (2021) (With PDF) » Page 3

Marketing 4.0 MCQ With Answers (2021) (With PDF)

Marketing Productivity Metrics

In Marketing 4.0 PAR stands for______

A. Product Auction Rate
B. Purchase Action Ratio
C. Product Advocacy Ratio
D. Purchase Activity Report

View Answer

B. Purchase Action Ratio

In Marketing 4.0, the term BAR refers to __

A. Brand Action Ratio
B. Brand Activity Ratio
C. Brand Auction Rate
D. Brand Advocacy Ratio

View Answer

Answer: D. Brand Advocacy Ratio

In industries with higher customer engagement and a long purchase cycle, __

A. Awareness alone sometimes leads to purchase
B. Awareness is only the beginning of the job
C. Awareness has no role in the purchase activity
D. Awareness is is only the last stage of the job

View Answer

Answer: B. Awareness is only the beginning of the job

In industries that have low customer engagement and a long purchase cycle, __

A. Awareness alone sometimes leads to purchase
B. Awareness is only the beginning of the job
C. Awareness has no role in the purchase activity
D. Awareness is is only the last stage of the job

View Answer

Answer: A. Awareness alone sometimes leads to purchase

A large number of divided customers is reflected in a __ loyalty index.

A. Zero
B. Low
C. High
D. All of the above

View Answer

Answer: C. High

Metrics such as awareness and advocacy, however, have inherent weaknesses; deep focus __ to reach the goal.

A. More on the outcome rather than the process
B. More on the process rather than the outcome
C. Neither outcome nor the process
D. Outcome and process equally

View Answer

Answer: A. More on the outcome rather than the process

_____ measures how well companies convert brand awareness into brand purchase.

A. BAR
B. PAR
C. A1
D. A4

View Answer

Answer: B. PAR

______ measures how good companies convert brand awareness into brand advocacy.

A. BAR
B. PAR
C. A1
D. A4

View Answer

Answer: A. BAR

From a population of 100, If brand X is spontaneously recalled by 90 people, out of that 90, only 18 people end up buying the brand and only 9 spontaneously recommend the brand, the PAR for brand X is _____

A. 0.18
B. 0.1
C. 0.2
D. 0.09

View Answer

Answer: C. 0.2

If PAR value for brand ABC is 0.2 and awareness is 0.9, then it performs ____

A. excellent
B. poorly
C. far better than any other competitors
D. perfectly

View Answer

Answer: B. poorly

_____ calculates as the number of percentage of people in the market who purchased the brand.

A. Brand advocacy ratio
B. Purchase action ratio
C. People action ratio
D. ROE

View Answer

B. Purchase action ratio

____ calculates as the number of percentage of people in the market who spontaneously recommend the brand to others.

A. Brand advocacy ratio
B. Purchase action ratio
C. People action ratio
D. ROE

View Answer

Answer: B. Brand advocacy ratio

______ measures how much profit a company generates with equity share holders have invested.

A. BAR
B. PAR
C. ROE
D. ROMI

View Answer

Answer: C. ROE

____ allow marketers to measure the productivity of their spending particularly for generating brand awareness.

A. ROE and ROI
B. ROMI
C. PAR and BAR
D. 5A’s

View Answer

Answer: C. PAR and BAR

ROMI stands for ______

A. Rate of marketing investment
B. Ratio of marketing investment
C. Risk on marketing investment
D. Return on marketing investment

View Answer

Answer: D. Return on marketing investment

In a DuPont analysis, _______ is NOT seen as a part of ROE.

A. Asset use efficiency
B. Advocacy
C. Profitability
D. Financial leverage

View Answer

Answer: B. Advocacy

Marketers should measure ft conversion rate from _______to advocacy.

A. Act
B. Appeal
C. Awareness
D. Ask

View Answer

Answer: C. Awareness

A low conversion rate from aware to appeal for a brand reflects low customer

A. curiosity
B. attraction
C. commitment
D. affinity

View Answer

Answer: B. attraction

A low conversion rate from appeal to ask for a brand is a sign of low customer _____

A. curiosity
B. attraction
C. commitment
D. affinity

View Answer

Answer: A. Curiosity

A low conversion rate from ask to act for a brand indicates low _

A. curiosity
B. attraction
C. commitment
D. affinity

View Answer

Answer: C. Commitment

A low conversion rate from act to advocate for a brand indicates low _

A. curiosity
B. attraction
C. commitment
D. affinity

View Answer

Answer: D. affinity

Pages: 1 2 3 4