Skip to content
Home ยป Marketing 4.0 MCQ With Answers (2021) (With PDF)

Marketing 4.0 MCQ With Answers (2021) (With PDF)

Given below are multiple choice questions on marketing 4.0 with downloadable PDF & Print option. These Marketing 4.0 MCQ with answers will help MBA, MMS, PGDM, BBA, UGC NET, and MPSC exams. This quiz was last updated in 2021.

Note: To download as PDF file, go to end of this page and click on “Download PDF” button.

Introduction to Marketing 4.0 & Power Shifts To The Connected Customers

The product-driven marketing is also known as _______

A. Marketing 1.0

B. Marketing 2.0

C. Marketing 3.0

D. Marketing 4.0

View Answer

A. Marketing 1.0

Guiding customers throughout their journey from awareness to advocacy is ______

A. Marketing 1.0

B. Marketing 2.0

C. Marketing 3.0

D. Marketing 4.0

View Answer

D. Marketing 4.0

_______ is NOT one of the best ways to promote a business with
social media.

A. Choosing the right tone

B. Working with a plan

C. Deleting negative comments

D. Using relevant hashtags

View Answer

C. Deleting negative comments

_______ has been largely responsible for power shift mentioned in marketing 4.0 book.

A. Mobile

B. Internet

C. Globalization

D. Artificial Intelligence

View Answer

B. Internet

The old political, economic, socio-cultural & religious standards of civilization are being replaced by _______

A. Lateral & selective set of social standards

B. Parallel & collective set of social standards

C. Exclusive & vertical set of social standards

D. Inclusive & horizontal set of social standards

View Answer

D. Inclusive & horizontal set of social standards

Now the power lies not with individuals but with ________.

A. Governments

B. Internet providers

C. Social groups

D. Marketers

View Answer

C. Social groups

At the macro level, the world is moving from hegemony to _______

A. Multilateral power structure

B. Unilateral power structure

C. Accumulative power structure

D. Centralised power structure

View Answer

A. Multilateral power structure

________ are now more credible than targeted advertising campaigns.

A. Mass marketing

B. Random conversations

C. Online CPC adverting

D. OTT ads

View Answer

B. Random conversations

Marketing 3.0 is all about the shift from ______

A. Human-centric to customer-centric marketing

B. Customer-centric to human-centric marketing

C. Product-centric to customer-centric marketing

D. Product centric human-centric marketing

View Answer

B. Customer-centric to human-centric marketing

_____ are the most influential segments in the digital era.

A. YMN

B. WVN

C. YWN

D. UWN

View Answer

C. YWN (Young, Women & Netizens)

Pages: 1 2 3 4