Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 6

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Part 6 – MCQ on Digital Business Examples

______ is an example of digital business.

A. Uber

B. Netflix

C. Disney

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

____ is not an example of emerging e-commerce platform.

A. AI

B. IoT

C. Blu Ray

D. Video search

View Answer

C. Blu Ray

_____ is NOT an example of emerging trends in e-commerce or digital business.

A. Dropshipping

B. ROPO

C. Voice Search

D. DVD

View Answer

D. DVD

________can be used for Product Visualization.

A. Dropshipping

B. Blockchains

C. Augmented Reality

D. ROPO

View Answer

C. Augmented Reality

Nasdaq stock market – a huge electronic network connecting investors, brokers, and dealers is an example of ________.

A. Electronic Market

B. Digital Enterprise

C. Hypermarket

D. Enterprise 2.0

View Answer

A. Electronic Market

OLX is an example of ______

A. B2C Model

B. C2C model

C. P2A model

D. C2B model

View Answer

B. C2C model

____ is an example of social business.

A. IBM

B.

C.

D.

View Answer

A. IBM

______ has a smaller market share but leads in profit share in the mobile industry.

A. Mi

B. Samsung

C. Oppo

D. Apple

View Answer

D. Apple

______ is an example of smart homes & appliances.

A. Nest Mini

B. Alexa

C. Chromecast

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

_____ is the best example of changing supply chains.

A. Google

B. IBM

C. Amazon

D. Microsoft

View Answer

C. Amazon

This is all about MCQ on Introduction to digital business.

NEXT READ: Production & Operations MCQ

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6