Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 5

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Part 5 – Multiple Choice Questions on DB Strategy

The term CDO stands for ________

A. Central Digital Officer

B. Chief Digital Officer

C. Core Digital Officer

D. Central Digital Organization

View Answer

B. Chief Digital Officer

Full form of CIO is ______.

A. Chief Internet Officer

B. Chief Information Officer

C. Chief Internal Officer

D. Central Information Orientation

View Answer

B. Chief Information Officer

Digital business uses technology as an advantage in its ______.

A. Internal operations

B. External operations

C. Internal & External operations

D. Online Operations Only

View Answer

C. Internal & External operations

Gartner has given ______ Key Steps to Build a Successful Digital Business.

A. Six

B. Three

C. Five

D. Four

View Answer

A. Six

The impact of digital business and technologies can be understood by looking at IT from a ____ .

A. Political, Legal, Economical and Social perspective

B. Geographical, Vertical, Functional, Business & Customer perspective

C. Local, Horizontal, Diagonal, Vertical and Circular perspective

D. Both A & C

View Answer

B. Geographical, Vertical, Functional, Business & Customer perspective

The digital business process followed by Netflix 2.0 includes _________.

A. Innovation

B. Disruption

C. Transformation

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Digital business strategy brings into sharp focus the importance of ______.

A. Singular Revenue Models

B. Multisided revenue models

C. Software Revenue Models

D. Conventional Revenue Models

View Answer

B. Multisided revenue models

Digital Business Strategy Includes ______ of Products and Services and the Information Around Them.

A. Localization

B. Digitization

C. Internationalization

D. Digital marketing

View Answer

B. Digitization

Amazon’s Web Services on the cloud expand the strategy of a typical online retailer by encompassing ______ services as a key digital resource.

A. Mobile Phone

B. Online selling

C. Cloud computing

D. Digital payment

View Answer

C. Cloud computing

_____ services provides a strategic dynamic capability for firms to scale up or down its infrastructure.

A. Cloud Computing

B. Shared hosting

C. CDN

D. VPN

View Answer

A. Cloud Computing

View Explanation

The correct answer is cloud computing infrastructure because it enables on-demand network access.

READ NEXT: Chapter 6 – Digital Business Examples

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6