Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 4

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Part 4 – MCQ on Digital Business Ecosystem

Digital Business Strategy Extends the Scope _______ Firm Boundaries.

A. Beyond

B. Around

C. Within

D. Local

View Answer

A. Beyond

______ is an online space that facilitates bi-directional commerce.

A. Marketspace

B. Marketplace

C. Hypermarket

D. Both A & B

View Answer

A. Marketspace

Digital economy is the ______ activity that results from billions of everyday online connections.

A. Political

B. Legal

C. Economic

D. Digital

View Answer

C. Economic

____ is NOT a merit of digital economy.

A. Promotes Use of the Interne

B. Rise in E-Commerce

C. Heavy Investment

D. Transparency

View ANswer

C. Heavy Investment

______is a set of digitally interconnected living or nonliving things.

A. Digital Business Framework

B. Digital Business Ecosystem

C. Digital Business Mechanism

D. Both A & C

View Answer

B. Digital Business Ecosystem

Online buying or purchasing process in an E-Market starts with ________.

A. Postshopping activities

B. Preshopping activities

C. Abondonment

D. Shopping Cart

View Answer

B. Preshopping activities

Direct access to to products, services and information without mediator is known as ______.

A. Intermediation

B. Reintermediation

C. Disintermediation

D. Prointermediation

View Answer

C. Disintermediation

A software that offer an environment for building e-commerce applications quickly is known as ______.

A. E-commerce framework

B. E-commerce Network

C. E-commerce market

D. Hypermarket

View ANswer

A. E-commerce framework

The process that re-introduces mediator between the producers and consumers of goods is known as _____.

A. Intermediation

B. Reintermediation

C. Disintermediation

D. Pre-intermediation

View Answer

B. Reintermediation

IBM® defines _____ as a business that embraces networks of people to create business value.

A. Social ENterprise

B. Social Business

C. Digital Enterprise

D. Value Business

View Answer

B. Social Business

READ NEXT: Chapter 5 – Digital Business Strategy MCQ

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6