Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 3

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Part 3 – Multiple Choice Questions on DB Business Models

The manner in which business is done to generate profit and create value is known as _____.

A. Business model

B. Digital Enterprise

C. EC mechanism

D. Digital Business

View Answer

A. Business Model

In digital business models, B2B stands for ______.

A. Better for business

B. Business to business

C. Bill to business

D. Barrier to business

View Answer

B. Business to business

In EC business models, B2C stands for ______

A. Business to Competitor

B. Business to carrier

C. Buyer to customer

D. Business to customer

View Answer

D. Business to customer

In Digital business models, full form of P2P is ______

A. Person to person

B. Product to product

C. Peer to peer

D. Price to Person

View Answer

C. Peer to peer

Business originating from consumers and selling to businesses is known as_____

A. B2C

B. C2C

C. C2B

D. B2B

View Answer

C. C2B

In C2A business model, “A” stands for ____.

A. Auctioneer

B. Analyst

C. Administration

D. Aggregator

View Answer

C. Administration

Collecting the information about a product or service, signing contracts with provider and selling it under own brand is known as ________ model.

A. Affiliate

B. Influencer

C. Aggregator

D. Advertising

View Answer

C. Aggregator

Posting web ads on websites & apps is an important part of _______ model.

A. Affiliate

B. Influencer

C. Aggregator

D. Advertising

View Answer

D. Advertising

In ______ business model, publisher earns a commission for marketing another products or services.

A. Affiliate

B. Influencer

C. Aggregator

D. Advertising

View Answer

A. Affiliate

In ______ business model, one company produces products or services and other companies rebrand to make it appear as if they had made it.

A. Drop shipping

B. White label

C. Aggregator

D. Franchising

View Answer

B. White label

READ NEXT: Chapter 4 – Digital Business Ecosystem & Environment

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6