Skip to content
Home » Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021) » Page 2

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Part 2 – MCQ on Digital Business Concepts

Web 2.0 is also known as ______

A. The Widely Write only web

B. The Widely Read Only Web

C. The Widely Read Write Web

D. Worldwide Non Read Web

View Answer

C. The Widely Read Write Web

In e-commerce, “E” stands for ______.

A. Electrical

B Electrocom

C. Electronic

D. Enterprise

View Answer

C. Electronic

Synonym for virtual community is ______.

A. Online Community

B. Internet community

C. Web community

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

_____ is an use of combination of various online tools and techniques to conduct business.

A. Enterprise 2.0

B. E-business

C. Virtual community

D. None of the above

View Answer

B. E-business

Exchange or transfer of goods & services using online technologies is known as ______

A. Digital Business

B. E-Business

C. E-Commerce

D. Both A& B

View Answer

C. E-Commerce

An ______, also known as web community, whose members interact with each other primarily via the Internet.

A. Online community

B. Virtual Network

C. Social Community

D. Enterprise 2.0

View Answer

A. Online community

When an organization uses technology as a competitive advantage in its internal and external operations is known as ____.

A. Social Business

B. E-commerce

C. Digital Marketing

D. Digital Enterprise

View Answer

D. Digital Enterprise

_____ are markets connected through modern communications networks and powered by high-speed computers.

A. Hypermarkets

B. Electronic Network

C. Electronic markets

D. Digital Enterprises

View Answer

C. Electronic markets

______ a system of interconnected electronic components or circuits.

A. Hypermarkets

B. Electronic Network

C. Electronic markets

D. Digital Enterprises

View Answer

B. Electronic Network

A ______ is a group of people who share common ideas, interests, feelings, or pursue similar goals over the Internet or over any other collaborative network.

A. Online Community

B. Virtual community

C. Social Community

D. Internet commuity

View Answer

B. Virtual community

NEXT: Chapter 3 – DB Business Models MCQs

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6