Skip to content
Home ยป Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Digital Business MCQ With Answers (2021)

Let’s practice digital business multiple choice question updated latest in 2021. This post offers digital business MCQ with answers. These MCQs will help MBA, MCA, BE, BCA, BBA, MMS, PGDM, and other management students. These MCQs are useful for interview, SET, NET, Ph. D and competitive entrance exams.

Part 1 – MCQ on Introduction to Digital Business

Some may confuse the ________ with digital business.

A. Internet of Things

B. Digital Marketing

C. E-Commerce

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

Digital business is the creation of new business designs by blurring the digital and _____ worlds.

A. Online

B. Physical

C. Virtual

D. Internet

View Answer

B. Physical

Digital business goes beyond ____.

A. Marketing

B. Social Business & ICT

C. IoT

D. Both A & B

View Answer

D. both A & B

The fact is that digital business will ______ all industries.

A. Corrupt

B. Destroy

C. Disrupt

D. Disengage

View Answer

C. Disrupt

As per Liferay, digital business is _______ .

A. Synonym to e-business

B. Less important than e-business

C. Distinct from e-business

D. Less important than e-commerce

View Answer

C. Distinct from e-business

The term digital is derived from ______ word Digitus or Digitalis.

A. English

B. Latin

C. Greek

D. French

View Answer

B. Latin

______ is nothing but using digital technology for business transformation.

A. Social Business

B. Digital Business

C. E-Commerce

D. Web 2.0

View Answer

B. Digital Business

Transformation is hard but ______.

A. Secondary

B. Optional

C. Conventional

D. Necessary

View Answer

D. Necessary

Gartner defines digital business as the creation of new business designs ______

A. by combining the digital and virtual worlds.

B. by blurring the local and physical worlds.

C. by separating the digital world from physical worlds.

D. by blurring the digital and physical worlds.

View Answer

D. by blurring the digital and physical worlds.

Digital business infrastructure includes_____.

A. Hardware & Software

B. Human Capital

C. Telecom & Networks

D. All of the above

View Answer

D. All of the above

NEXT READ: Chapter 2: Digital Business Concepts MCQ

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6